JAM on the Marsh 2018

Bus Service

/JAM on the Marsh Bus Service
JAM on the Marsh Bus Service2018-05-23T13:05:35+00:00

Festival Bus Service

Throughout JAM on the Marsh, there will be a Festival Bus Service to most events. For just £1 return, the bus service will ferry people to and from the various venues, starting from Folkestone, with stops along the coast road to New Romney, before heading to the specific venue. Seats on this service must be booked in advance. To book your seat simply select the ticket option with the Festival Bus from the ticketing section at the bottom of each event page.

Book Tickets
JAM on the Marsh Bus Service

Festival Bus Timetables

10am Events to Old Romney:

Stop Depart Arrive
Folkestone Bus Station 8.45 17.15
Sandgate Memorial 8.51 17.09
Seabrook The Fountain Pub 8.55 17.05
Hythe Red Lion Square 9.05 16.55
Hythe Palmarsh Avenue 9.10 16.50
Dymchurch High Street 9.18 16.42
St. Mary’s Bay Jefferstone Lane 9.23 16.37
New Romney Ship Hotel 9.30 16.30
Event Venue 9.45 16.15

3 pm Events to Snargate:

Stop Depart Arrive
Folkestone Bus Station 13.30 17.15
Sandgate Memorial 13.36 17.09
Seabrook The Fountain Pub 13.40 17.05
Hythe Red Lion Square 13.50 16.55
Hythe Palmarsh Avenue 13.55 16.50
Dymchurch High Street 14.03 16.42
St. Mary’s Bay Jefferstone Lane 14.08 16.37
New Romney Ship Hotel 14.15 16.30
Event Venue 14.30 16.15

3pm Events to Hythe:

Stop Depart Arrive
New Romney Ship Hotel 14.10 16.50
St. Mary’s Bay Jefferstone Lane 14.17 16.43
Dymchurch High Street 14.22 16.38
Hythe Palmarsh Avenue 14.30 16.30
Event Venue 14.45 16.15

5pm Events to Hythe:

Stop Depart Arrive
New Romney Ship Hotel 16.10 17.50
St. Mary’s Bay Jefferstone Lane 16.17 17.43
Dymchurch High Street 16.22 17.38
Hythe Palmarsh Avenue 16.30 17.30
Event Venue 16.45 17.15

7.30pm:

Stop Depart Arrive
Folkestone Bus Station 18.00 22.30
Sandgate Memorial 18.06 22.24
Seabrook The Fountain Pub 18.10 22.20
Hythe Red Lion Square 18.20 22.10
Hythe Palmarsh Avenue 18.25 22.05
Dymchurch High Street 18.33 21.57
St. Mary’s Bay Jefferstone Lane 18.38 21.52
New Romney Ship Hotel 18.45 21.45
Event Venue 19.00 21.30

7.30pm Hythe:

Stop Depart Arrive
New Romney Ship Hotel 18.25 22.05
St. Mary’s Bay Jefferstone Lane 18.32 21.58
Dymchurch High Street 18.37 21.53
Hythe Palmarsh Avenue 18.45 21.45
Hythe Red Lion Square 18.50 21.40
St Leonard’s Church 19.00 21.30

11am Events to St Mary in the Marsh:

Stop Depart Arrive
Folkestone Bus Station 9.45 17.30
Sandgate Memorial 9.51 17.24
Seabrook The Fountain Pub 9.55 17.20
Hythe Red Lion Square 10.05 17.10
Hythe Palmarsh Avenue 10.10 17.05
Dymchurch High Street 10.18 16.57
St. Mary’s Bay Jefferstone Lane 10.23 16.52
New Romney Ship Hotel 10.30 16.45
Event Venue 10.45 16.30