JAM on the Marsh 2017

Bus Service

/JAM on the Marsh Bus Service
JAM on the Marsh Bus Service 2017-05-19T17:13:31+00:00

Festival Bus Service

Throughout JAM on the Marsh, there will be a Festival Bus Service to most events. For just £1 return, the bus service will ferry people to and from the various venues, starting from Folkestone, with stops along the coast road to New Romney, before heading to the specific venue. Seats on this service must be booked in advance. To book your seat simply select the ticket option with the Festival Bus from the ticketing section at the bottom of each event page.

Book Tickets
JAM on the Marsh Bus Service

Festival Bus Timetables

3 pm Events:

Stop Depart Arrive
Folkestone Bus Station 13.30 17.15
Sandgate Memorial 13.36 17.09
Seabrook The Fountain Pub 13.40 17.05
Hythe Red Lion Square 13.50 16.55
Hythe Palmarsh Avenue 13.55 16.50
Dymchurch High Street 14.03 16.42
St. Mary’s Bay Jefferstone Lane 14.08 16.37
New Romney Ship Hotel 14.15 16.30
Event Venue 14.30 16.15

7 pm Events:

Stop Depart Arrive
Folkestone Bus Station 17.30 22.15
Sandgate Memorial 17.36 22.09
Seabrook The Fountain Pub 17.40 22.05
Hythe Red Lion Square 17.50 21.55
Hythe Palmarsh Avenue 17.55 21.50
Dymchurch High Street 18.03 21.42
St. Mary’s Bay Jefferstone Lane 18.08 21.37
New Romney Ship Hotel 18.15 21.30
Lydd 18.30 21.15

7.30pm Fairfield:

Stop Depart Arrive
Folkestone Bus Station 18.00 22.30
Sandgate Memorial 18.06 22.24
Seabrook The Fountain Pub 18.10 22.20
Hythe Red Lion Square 18.20 22.10
Hythe Palmarsh Avenue 18.25 22.05
Dymchurch High Street 18.33 21.57
St. Mary’s Bay Jefferstone Lane 18.38 21.52
New Romney Ship Hotel 18.45 21.45
Event Venue 19.00 21.30

7.30pm Hythe:

Stop Depart Arrive
New Romney Ship Hotel 18.25 22.05
St. Mary’s Bay Jefferstone Lane 18.32 21.58
Dymchurch High Street 18.37 21.53
Hythe Palmarsh Avenue 18.45 21.45
Hythe Red Lion Square 18.50 21.40
St Leonard’s Church 19.00 21.30

8pm:

Stop Depart Arrive
Folkestone Bus Station 18.42 23.15
Sandgate Memorial 18.48 23.09
Seabrook The Fountain Pub 18.52 23.05
Hythe Red Lion Square 19.02 22.55
Hythe Palmarsh Avenue 19.07 22.50
Dymchurch High Street 19.15 22.42
St. Mary’s Bay Jefferstone Lane 19.20 22.37
New Romney Ship Hotel 19.27 22.30
Event Venue 19.30 22.15